coughing up blood

Other names: hemoptysis, hemoptysis, expectoration of blood, blood spitting, coughing blood When coughing up blood first determines whether the source of bleeding is not in the oral cavity(bitten tongue or cheek, knocked out tooth) or e nose. In the...

coughing up phlegm

Other names: expectoration of sputum, coughing, phlegm, mucus spewing Coughing up phlegm (ie. Sputum), different types and colors (white, gray, purulent, yellowish or greenish or reddish bloody) is a symptom of diseases most of the lower airways (bro...

crepitus in breathing

Other names: bubbling breathing, whistling breathing, wheezing with breathing, creaking breathing As crepitus doctors identify all the sounds that are audible through a stethoscope (incorrectly stethoscope) or so. Remotely, without its use. A distinc...

cutting the eye

Other names: "feeling sand" in the eyes, foreign body sensation in the eye Cutting the eye is a typical symptom of ocular disease. Cutting the eye causes are many, are mostly inflammation. Another cause is the presence of a foreign body under the eye...

dandruff

Other names: scurf Dandruff is actually skin flakes from the scalp. Sources indicate that different scales occur in up to 40% of the population. Themselves are not diseases rather cosmetic problem. Dandruff is caused by the increased recovery of the...

dark urine

Darker than normal urine can have in the absence of fluid, when the urine is concentrated, therefore morning urine is always darker than the power during the day. Urine color can also be certain medications or food, for example, about 15% of people h...

deafness

Other names: surditas Hearing impairment may be congenital (before the development of speech) or which may arise in the course of life (deafness) due to injuries, inflammations and tumors in the ear, certain medications (antibiotics and cytostatics)...

decrease in hemoglobin

Other names: anemia, anemia Determining the concentration of hemoglobin in blood include basic tests and detected for various reasons. Hemoglobin is the red pigment of blood contained in red blood cells and carries oxygen from the lungs to the tissue...

decreased appetite

Other names: anorexia, decreased appetite Decreased appetite may have many causes. Generally it can be said that a number of diseases which alters the patient, may cause loss of appetite, or decreased appetite. Infectious diseases accompanied by feve...

decreased lacrimation

Other names: hypolakrimace Lacrimal gland produces not only tears when crying, a small amount of tears are produced continuously, the movements of the eyelids blinking when attrition is on the surface of the eye and then washed away into the nasal ca...