painless enlarged lymph nodes

Other names: painless lymph nodes, painless lymph nodes, lymphadenopathy Painless, but increasing node is usually a sign of tumor growth, they are mostly known.Lymphomas - tumors arising from the node formed by cells of the lymph tissue. They can be...

pale stools

Other names: acholic stools Hepatic bile occurs, which is tiny liver bile ducts, and then the main bile ducts around the gallbladder (or stop it) transported into the intestines. Bile contains dyes whose transformation in the intestine acquires stool...

pallor

The color of the skin and mucous membranes is striking and easily traceable feature. A typical "healthy color" skin is determined by an optimum ratio of skin pigment melanin, the natural yellow dye known as carotenoids (largely accepted in food), and...

paralysis

Other names: plegia Signals to initiate and perform the movement originate in the brain, are reviewed using different paths connected to the cerebellum, the equilibrium organs, eyes and sensors in the muscles, tendons and bones. The final form of the...

paranoid

Other names: paranoia The word paranoia comes from the Greek and means foolish or crazy. Paranoia means touchiness,frequent suspicion and affective misrepresenting some facts. Paranoid people have something in nature (paranoid personality disorder),...

parchment skin

Skin that has disrupted food, it becomes colder, drier, thinner and loses hair, visually resembles parchment. Often with such skin can be found on the lower legs in people with chronic venous insufficiency of the lower limbs (varicose veins) in the s...

pathologic fracture

Other names: simple fracture, pathological fractures, frequent fractures Pathologic fracture is such a fracture that resulted from such a trauma, which would be healthy and well-built bone resisted. In other words, pathologic fracture is a manifestat...

pelvic pain

Pain in the lower abdomen tend to have the most women during menstruation or immediately before (see. Flag menstrual pain). Pain in the right side of the abdomen with the possibility of spreading to the left or upwards under the costal arch is charac...

periodontal pockets

Other names: pockets of the gums Proboscis is characteristic of chronic periodontal disease - the structures that attach the tooth in the tooth bed - fiber periodontal, dental cement, gum and adjacent bone. There arise inflammatory changes that usurp...

personality changes

Other names: personality disorders Personality is a set of physical and mental characteristics. This is largely genetically predetermined, when a person develops a particular manner in which, however, affect the surrounding influences. The man with t...