aura

Other names: sensory perception Aura is Latin for "breeze" and also in medical terminology, "a precursor to an attack", like a breeze that announces early arrival of the storm. Aura is a state often preceding an epileptic seizure or migrenóznímu. The...

back pain

Back pain (ie. Vertebrogenous trouble) is a very common problems that occur in the population today.Factors having a mechanical (overloading certain structures of the spine), psychosocial (excessive stress, sedentary jobs, lack of physical activity,...

bad tooth development

Poor development of both milk and permanent teeth may be associated with poor oral hygiene,when the teeth are attacked by caries, and their further development and growth may be severely damaged. If the diet (or toothpaste) man get enough calcium and...

baldness

Other names: Alopecia Baldness is technically called alopecia (hair loss). It occurs either so that a greater percentage of the hair reaches the final growth phase, which leads to falling out of hair (normally it is only about 100 hairs a day), which...

behavioral changes

Other names: behavioral disorders What does it mean? Changing behavior is a very broad term, especially in the course of personal development that you go through every individual several times. As a pathological change in behavior can indicate a situ...

belching

Other names: ructus The technical term for burping is ructus. It is one of the symptoms that are collectively referred to asdyspepsia: they include burping, fullness and pressure in the abdomen, bloating, heartburn, etc. This is the escape of air thr...

big tongue

Other names: macroglossia, enlarged tongue Symptom big tongue is known as macroglossia. Macroglossia can have many causes. In adulthood may become enlarged tongue for example acromegaly - a disease that results from the overproduction of growth hormo...

birthmarks

Other names: nevi Birthmarks, professionally nevi, are essentially benign (noncancerous) nádorky skin. May be present at birth, in which case the result of local anomalies in the development of skin, or formed during life. They are not dangerous, but...

black stools

Other names: tarry stools, melena, dark stools Dark or black stools often raises concerns about bleeding disorders. Quite generally, however, darker coloration resulting consumption of certain food groups and pharmaceuticals. These include fruit and...