decreased libido

Other names: decrease in sexual appetite Reducing sexual appetite has a variety of psychological causal to the organic. A very common cause of reduced libido is stress and overall fatigue and body. In case of feeling diminished libido, it is appropri...

deformation of the joints

Other names: changing the shape of joints Deformation of the joints of his severe coarsening is caused by increasing the adjacent bones that form the various projections called osteophytes. This change is symptomatic degenerative processes such as os...

deformed nails

Deformed nails may arise from different causes. Common diseases nail onychomycosis, a fungal disease that mainly affects the toenails, but does not avoid the nails on his hands. In onychomycosis nail gradually turn yellow and become crimp. Onychomyco...

dehydration

Thirst, dry mouth, dry eyes, dizziness, fainting, low blood pressure and zcvrkávající the skin are some of the symptoms of dehydration. Mechanisms leading to dehydration are innumerable. For obvious reasons include neglect of drinking regime especial...

dementia

Dementia is a global failure of intellect, memory and personality acquired during life. It is a serious problem, particularly elderly. It is estimated that memory impairment affects approximately 10% of people aged over 70 years, of which about half...

dental caries

Other names: caries, increased tooth decay Tooth decay is the most common diseases of mankind, affects most of the population. It is the distortion of the hard tooth tissue by reaction with acids. Causing bacteria, which adhere to the tooth surface a...

depression

Other names: excessive grief Depression is a mental condition characterized by excessive sadness that does not correspond to the circumstances causing the victim pain and mental anguish. It is usually accompanied by a loss of confidence, feelings of...

diarrhea

Stools may not be at any price manifestation of the disease. Especially among adolescents and young adults we meet with the so-called. Alternate feces when hard stools alternates průjmovitou faeces.Frequent watery diarrhea after food, for example. Me...

difficulty lifting the head

Problems with his head up again may have originated in the skeletal system, the stiff muscles or paralysis of certain nerves. Cervical spine is due to its mobility susceptible to blockage, spinal roots between the vertebral bodies may spritz and caus...

difficulty raising from a sitting position

On the more complex movements such as the lifting of the seat is involved in several areas of our body, so the cause of the problem may be a variety of disorders. There may be a problem with pain in bones, muscles or joints. Bones may be affected by...