Bunion, callus, corns


Bunion, callus, corns

Blister

Otherwise also pressure blister, traumatic bulla, epidermolysis bullosa Traumatic

Causes blisters Signs and symptoms of blisters Treatment blisters

Bunion, more precisely pressure bunion is a very common disease, which in varying degrees of intensity affects virtually the whole population. Dermatology classifies as dermatosis blister pressure from external causes. The cause of blisters is the nature of the mechanical action. Blister formed on the basis of non-inflammatory underclass.

 

Causes of blisters

Pressure blister arises, as the name suggests, the intense pressure and friction, which has a relatively short time.

 

Signs and symptoms of blisters

Blisters occur on the hands and feet. Hands are affected by blisters during manual activities, then the feet when wearing new shoes. Furthermore, a long walk or orthopedic foot defects.

Bunion may be simple, or it can be plentiful. It has a fixed krytbu and large several millimeters to centimeters. Content can take the form from clear to bloody fluid. The skin has a normal appearance and color.

 

treatment of blisters

Treatment of blisters is not usually necessary. More than enough for the destruction of the disinfectant blisters, puncture blisters, fluid evacuation and relabelling. Healing takes place without problems.

 

Callus

Otherwise also tyloma, callus, callositas

Causes of callus Signs and symptoms of callus treatment callus

Definitions callus tells us that callus or callus tyloma or the bearing hyperkeratosis (worn out of keratocytes – skin cells) that arises in response to mechanical action.

 

Causes of callus

Callus formed during repeated friction and pressure on the skin. It is an adaptation of the skin (or skin defense response) to mechanical load.

 

Signs and symptoms of callus

Calluses can be found most often on the hands and feet. Callus has the form of unsharp bounded and rigid bearing, which has the color of the surrounding skin. The skin surface is rough, often peeling. Other times may be smooth, then it formed painful cracks. Calluses formed as a professional stigmata, for example. Calluses on the balls of your fingers in violinists like.

 

treatment callus

Calluses are treated by ointment containing salicylic acid. Care is taken on the Elimination of mechanical action.

 

Corn

Otherwise also clavus

Causes of kuřího eye signs and symptoms kuřího Eye Treatment kuřího eye How can I help myself

Corn is painful focal hyperkeratosis, which unlike calluses, formed over the articular or bone ridges. This finding, we see very often, especially in people who have orthopedic defects.

 

Causes of eye kuřího

Corn arises when applied to the skin concentric pressure which acts against the rigid substrate. The skin then arises corner conical pin which may extend up to the periosteum (fibrous casing bone in which the bone to receive vessels and nerves). Traumatization of the periosteum then cause pain.

 

Signs and symptoms of eye kuřího

Corns on the feet are formed as circular, and yellowish deposits that are slightly elevated, and on average 1 cm high. When walking very painful.

 

Treatment kuřího eye

Therapy is sometimes very difficult. It is necessary to first try to solve the orthopedic defect or transfer the pressure on the unaffected instead of using appropriate shoes or inserts. To corn were then applied the ointment.

 

How can I help myself

What is important is the overall skin care, working protective gloves, wear appropriate footwear.After work it is advisable to wash the skin, dry it and apply protective creams.

Other names: bula, tyloma, clavus, pressure blister, traumatic bulla, bulla, epidermolysis bullosa Traumatic, vesicle, vesicle, tyloma, callus, callositas

Share your experience: